Experiencia Ellus, Vila Olimpia
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Infinity pool | Meeting facilities Meeting/ Banquet facilities |
| Child-friendly Playpen Baby pushchair Children's play area | Pets Pets allowed |
Located just 500 m from Vila Olimpia railway station, the 25 m² Experiencia Ellus, Vila Olimpia Sao Paulo apartment is only a 6-minute walk from the contemporary multi-level mall "Shopping Vila Olimpia". Offering a sunbathing terrace, this 1-bedroom apartment boasts a convenient location, 400 metres from Limelight and 3.3 km from the scenic Ibirapuera Park.
The apartment is in Vila Olímpia, which is known for its corporate HQs and gleaming skyscrapers, including the postmodern E-Tower, right around the corner from the restaurant Fogo de Chao Vila Olimpia. Experiencia Ellus, Vila Olimpia apartment gives access to the ethnographic Museum Afro Brazil, which is 3.4 km away. This accommodation is within a 15-minute drive of the São Paulo Museum of Art.
Experiencia Ellus, Vila Olimpia apartment is equipped with a bathroom that features hair dryers. Additionally, you'll find a roll-in shower, a separate toilet, and a sink.
This property offers convenient self-catering facilities, including a full kitchen with coffee and tea makers, and kitchenware. The nearest airport is Congonhas, 5 km from the apartment, and Parada Gomes De Carvalho B/C bus station is 150 metres away.
- Local attractions
- Biennial´s Ibirapuera - Ciccilio Matarazzo Pavillion3.8 km
- Jockey Club1.7 km
- MAM - Modern Art Museum3.7 km
- Ibirapuera Park3.3 km
- Obelisco3.7 km
- Clinicas Hospital and Medicin University4.7 km
- Octávio Frias de Oliveira Bridge2.7 km
- Morumbi Stadium3.2 km
- Airports
- Congonhas6 km
- Train stations
- Julio Prestes Train Station9 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Allergy-free rooms
- Lift
- Fireplace
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
- Key card access
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Infinity pool
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Leisure/ TV room
- Pool with view
- Shallow end
Services
- Pet amenities available
- Laundry
- Meeting/ Banquet facilities
In the room
- Heating
- Mini-bar
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Sink
- Flat-screen TV
- Playpen
- Baby pushchair
- Children's play area
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Experiencia Ellus, Vila Olimpia apartment?
Guests of Experiencia Ellus, Vila Olimpia apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the scenic Ibirapuera Park, placed 3.3 km away. Other sights are Museum of Art of Sao Paulo Assis Chateaubriand (6 km) as well as the ethnographic Museum Afro Brazil (3.4 km). - ❓
How much will it cost to book Experiencia Ellus, Vila Olimpia apartment?
A stay at Experiencia Ellus, Vila Olimpia apartment begins at $28. - ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Experiencia Ellus, Vila Olimpia apartment?
Experiencia Ellus, Vila Olimpia apartment has a private parking lot. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at this apartment?
Guests of this apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Experiencia Ellus, Vila Olimpia apartment?
Guests staying at Experiencia Ellus, Vila Olimpia apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Fogo de Chao Vila Olimpia, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Aquelle Lugar is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating. - ❓
Does Experiencia Ellus, Vila Olimpia apartment have an internet connection?
Yes, Experiencia Ellus, Vila Olimpia apartment offers Wi-Fi throughout the property. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to Experiencia Ellus, Vila Olimpia apartment?
Yes, pets are allowed at Experiencia Ellus, Vila Olimpia apartment. - ❓
Does this accommodation come with a kitchen?
Yes, this accommodation is furnished with a full kitchen and offers coffee and tea makers, a stove top, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of Experiencia Ellus, Vila Olimpia apartment exactly?
Experiencia Ellus, Vila Olimpia apartment consists of 25 square meters. - ❓
Does Experiencia Ellus, Vila Olimpia apartment have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, Experiencia Ellus, Vila Olimpia apartment features a swimming pool.